HOW TO: Get Theater 200 TV/Composite/S-Video inputs working in Vista

Discussion in 'AMD Graphics Cards' started by clicknext, Nov 5, 2006.

  1. marceloM

    marceloM New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2002
    Messages:
    91
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thx device recognized :D

    Next step, AmCap.

    Just a question: can't you get more than 1024x768?
     
  2. marceloM

    marceloM New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2002
    Messages:
    91
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    BTW

    Windows Media Center don't recognized the card :(
     
  3. H3X4D3C1M4L

    H3X4D3C1M4L New Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2005
    Messages:
    6,793
    Likes Received:
    27
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Use the XP drivers for WMC... its basically XP with a frontend video app anyway
     
  4. marceloM

    marceloM New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2002
    Messages:
    91
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    You 're on a mistake :(
    I´m not talking about [SIZE=-1]Windows XP Media Center Edition,I´m talking about VISTA's Windows Media Center ;)[/SIZE]
     
  5. H3X4D3C1M4L

    H3X4D3C1M4L New Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2005
    Messages:
    6,793
    Likes Received:
    27
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Say that then next time and I won't draw the wrong conclusion.

    As it is, its what I suspected. That site you posted to download drivers from is just a site that has a modified INI file packed into the regular ATI Beta Vista drivers
     
  6. marceloM

    marceloM New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2002
    Messages:
    91
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Must we wait till january to get drivers?
     
  7. H3X4D3C1M4L

    H3X4D3C1M4L New Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2005
    Messages:
    6,793
    Likes Received:
    27
    Trophy Points:
    0
    If AMD says so then yes :hmm:
     

Share This Page

visited