SB0610 + Windows 7 x64 + microphone

Discussion in 'PAX Download - Audigy Series' started by kepa416, Dec 28, 2011.

  1. kepa416

    kepa416 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2011
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hey, sorry in advance for my English but I use 100% of the translator. Currently have a SB0610 card (Audigy 4 no gold pins) var1 zalman mic. during recording, I hear it Zippyshare.com - Bez_nazwy.wma

    I tried the drivers daniel_k and the same. Kx_project tried and it works but I'm looking for support for CMSS and better sound quality because they fit me and Daniel_k PAX. I noticed that reducing the recording quality (24bit DVD Format> Format 24bit CD) gives a little better effect. A driver is kx_project quality 16bit and there is operating normally.I would ask for an answer because some people also have the same problem and waiting for its solution.
     
  2. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,327
    Likes Received:
    254
    Trophy Points:
    108
    you try the lastest audigy all os drivers?
     
  3. kepa416

    kepa416 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2011
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Yes v3.25 on sticky topic in this forum.
     
  4. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,327
    Likes Received:
    254
    Trophy Points:
    108
    nothing much more I can do. You may want email support.
     
  5. kepa416

    kepa416 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2011
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Last edited: Dec 29, 2011
  6. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,327
    Likes Received:
    254
    Trophy Points:
    108
    Did you try clean installed with my drivers?
     
  7. kepa416

    kepa416 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2011
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    This?

    Drivers:
    Uninstalled from Device Manager first:
    Then run driver cleaner or sweaper I recommed get paid Driver Cleaner it's worth it:
    To Choice driver cleaner to clean drivers please choice creative lite.
    On Sweaper I don't know never used and don't care.
    Please used any reg cleaner and do defrag reg before installing my drivers.
    Then Extract the folder from double clicking it it extract exe file by it self.
    Then go into main folder then click on setup.exe
    Then choice your langage then click next.
    You see box pop click ok.
    Then you see Driver sign box.
    Please Choice second one to make the driver to installed.
    after it's done installing reboot system.


    Yes sure.
     
  8. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,327
    Likes Received:
    254
    Trophy Points:
    108
    I be release sets maybe tomorrow much updated tweaks we would see what happen :)
     
  9. kepa416

    kepa416 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2011
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Ok, i install new Driver and :

    Zippyshare.com - Bez_nazwy.wma


    Zippyshare.com - ts3_recording_11_12_31_2_54_9.wav

    It is but I had a problem running with the detection of a microphone and I had to turn it off and only then began to work.

    The second thing is it possible to route the same signal to the speakers and headphones with 2.0? I mean to set a separate output for headphones and a separate speaker and be able to control them.


    Ok After Rebot system mic dont work. :/
     
    Last edited: Dec 31, 2011
  10. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,327
    Likes Received:
    254
    Trophy Points:
    108
    Your mic might be broke on sound card it hapen my old audigy 2 card my mic stop working on it because the plating on jack got bad.
     
  11. Szymszon

    Szymszon New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2012
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I had the same problem. The problem lies in the 4gb ram. You must enter msconfig and startup tab, advanced options, set the maximum memory for the value of the 4095. I do rap, after recording i gave 4096 back:). My card is a Audigy 2ZS platinum pro, I hope that solved your. problem.//
    In Polish:
    Miałem ten sam problem. Ten problem tkwi w 4gb pamięci ram. Musisz wejść msconfig, i w zakładce rozruch, opcje zaawansowane, ustawić maksymalną pamięć na wartość 4095. Sam robię rap, po nagrywaniu odchaczam to z powrotem :). Moja karta to audigy 2zs platinum pro, mam nadzieję że rozwiązałeś Swój problem.
     
  12. kepa416

    kepa416 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2011
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Well, yes it works but does not solve the problem because I have 8GB and when you say I have to use a microphone to communicate on TeamSpeak and 8GB Ram needs to play normlnie.
     
  13. Szymszon

    Szymszon New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2012
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Are you kidding, I have 4gb. and no game has ever uses more than 80% of those 4gb, or even no program. Maybe you have shit in your computer so that it eats you. But the fact that Pax could think of better support for x64 systems, for 4gb ram.
     
  14. kepa416

    kepa416 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2011
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Battlefield 3 use more :)
     
  15. Szymszon

    Szymszon New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2012
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    When I play in battelfield 3 on ultra settings, the RAM consumption ranges from 65 to 70% of my 4 gb ram. Something you made ​​a mistake, 8gb. is clearly unnecessary, and 4gb optimal and sufficient entirely to games, or even render.
     
  16. Robert McClelland

    Robert McClelland I'm An Uncle for 2nd time Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Messages:
    15,327
    Likes Received:
    254
    Trophy Points:
    108
    How many qores you got on cpu?
     
  17. Szymszon

    Szymszon New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2012
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    4, my cpu is quad q9550.
     
  18. kepa416

    kepa416 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2011
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    yes i have 4 too and i have i5 2500K
     

Share This Page

visited